?

Log in

 
 
14 August 2008 @ 07:54 pm
Icons, mobile phone wallpapers and FO-banners  
Mmmmkay long time no update. :D


ICONS
[38] alice nine. (+ 10 variations)
[05] Ap(r)il
[18] Dir en grey (9 animated + 3 variations)
[06] Glacier
[10] Nightmare (+ 6 variations)
[02] SuG (animated)
[07] the GazettE (1 animated + 2 variations)

FO-banners
[01] Ap(r)il
[01] Downer
[02] SuG

Mobile phone wallpapers
[08] An Cafe
[16] Ayabie (2 of them are Soroban-Yume)
[03] Downer
[10] Lycaon
[06] Miyavi
[05] Sadie
[06] SuG
[16] the GazettE
[07] Vidoll



Oh and I'd like to mention that I got a new screen which is brighter and I noticed that my old graphics look pretty much something that you could expect to see on a community with a name like this, so that's why they might look pretty stupid. XD


I also changed the profile layout and the userpic of this community! If you're interested, please click here. :>







I C O N S

A L I C E N I N E
1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27
28 29 30
31 32 33
34 35 36
37 38 39
40 41 42
43 44 45
46 47 48




A P ( R ) I L

1 2 3
4 5 6




D I R E N G R E Y

1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21




G L A C I E R

1 2 3
4 5 6




N I G H T M A R E

1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18





SuG

1 2 3





T H E G A Z E T T E

1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9


Oh and I know some of you have seen that animated one somewhere before, I made it a long time ago just for me to use, but then it of course spread so now I'll post it like this too. :D


F O - B A N N E R S

A P ( R ) I L





D O W N E R






S U G








M O B I L E P H O N E W A L L P A P E R S

These are made for Nokia 6267, but it doesn't mean that they couldn't work with other ones too! So please try! (^-^)b

A N C A F E




A Y A B I E




D O W N E R




L Y C A O N




M I Y A V I




S A D I E



S U G



T H E G A Z E T T E



V I D O L L



DUNDUN
- Do not claim as your own
- Do not hotlink
- Please do not edit
- Comments are LOOOVE! :>
- Please credit crappygraphics or rasvahappo! ♥

X-posted on many places
 
 
 
teelusikkateelusikka on August 14th, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
Aww! These are just great and cute and... so on! : D Luv 'em!

Took some of the mobilephone wallies and one Kaoru icon : D Thnx!

(btw, lööööv your icon XD Ismo ♥)
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
Thank youuuuu ! *u* And no problem!

Ismo is THE maaaan <3 8DDD
(no subject) - wilmuska on August 15th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wilmuska on August 15th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)
Hahaha yeaaa XDD
(no subject) - elvenyounglett on August 14th, 2008 08:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much! 8> I'm glad that you like, and no problem! ♥
(no subject) - elvenyounglett on August 14th, 2008 11:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ai: [ Saki ]hyena_hyaku on August 14th, 2008 08:24 pm (UTC)
I'm taking some F.O. banners and Ap(r)il icons,thanks for sharing!
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like! (^-^)
hara_tsuhara_tsuki on August 14th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
Wow, your Dir en grey icons are awesomeawesomeawesome <33!! *taking 6, 8 and 16* Thank you very much for this very nice job ^__^y
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you veeery much! *y* I'm glad you enjoy them!
b_charcoalb_charcoal on August 14th, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC)
arigato ~
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
No problem! 8>
アル [Aru]simply_aru on August 14th, 2008 08:34 pm (UTC)
I took the Kyo icon, flashy and non-flashy as well, thank you. Will credit when using.
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
I'm happy that you like! :>
atomicbluekitty on August 14th, 2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
drool!! I will be taking some, *mostly gazette* so thanks so much for putting it up!! So good!
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much! ^-^ I'm happy that you like them!
fonulyn: die filth b&wfonulyn on August 14th, 2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
Took the first animated Die-one. It's love ♥
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
Haha thanks! XD
さくら: Totchi -- red highlightsdomestic_hooker on August 14th, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
Taking some Diru 'cause those are just LOL-worthy. ♥
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha thank you! 8D
(Deleted comment)
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
No problem, I'm glad you like! :> And thank you!
supercaitsupercait on August 14th, 2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
I really love the mobile wallpapers, so I'm taking a whole bunch! Thanks!
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
Thank youuuu so much, I'm glad you like! :)
Sarahandidanced on August 14th, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
Great job! Ne, I shall be using one of your Reita-san wallpapers and my mum's using your Ruki-sama wallpaper! Thank you so much! I hope you don't mind!
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Hahah of course I don't mind, I'm happy that you like! *u*
(Deleted comment)
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much! XD I'm happy you like!
Mare.cookiemastha on August 14th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
Took some a9 icons, gazettE icons and DeG icons,
Thanks for sharing♥ Loved them all ^--^
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Glad you enjoyed! *v*
[noora]: the GazettE → Uruhapara_para_noia on August 14th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
Ramekuutti.png? Rukiilmastonmuutos.png? Ihanat nimet näillä :D Käyttöönhän nää menee XD
[noora]
PS: Otin tän Urunkin ♥
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:30 pm (UTC)
Heheheh kiitti! XD Kiva et tykkäsit!
maria: ルキ → disorderparatus on August 14th, 2008 09:33 pm (UTC)
XD.. Your icon and file names brightened my day.
Sinirasvahappo on August 14th, 2008 09:34 pm (UTC)
8D ♥
NinkeKuN: Screwninkekun on August 14th, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
I might take some of the mobile bg's, but I have to say... GOOD work, your graphics are really good! =D
Sinirasvahappo on August 15th, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
Ah thank you soooo much, I'm glad you like them! 8D
diany403diany403 on August 14th, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
thanks they look awesome *taking 4, 6, 8 & 16* XD
Sinirasvahappo on August 15th, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
Haha thank you! Nice that you liked! *v*
알리아가candyxlala on August 14th, 2008 10:58 pm (UTC)

These are beautiful ! ♥

Meming this for later. c:
Sinirasvahappo on August 15th, 2008 04:19 am (UTC)
Thank you sooooooo much! 8>
Keigakuhailove on August 14th, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC)
Taking all the Miyavi mob wallpapers, a few Gazette ones and a couple of Diru icons ^o^
Sinirasvahappo on August 15th, 2008 04:19 am (UTC)
I'm happy that you like them! *u*
Kacey: mmm. porn toraphantasia666 on August 15th, 2008 12:06 am (UTC)
These are all gorgeous.. I love the phone wallpapers <3
Sinirasvahappo on August 15th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC)
Thank you veeery much! (^-^)/
(Deleted comment)
Sinirasvahappo on August 15th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC)
Hahahah I'm glad you enjoyed! XD
Radostradost88 on August 15th, 2008 01:00 am (UTC)
great job! thank you ^_^
Sinirasvahappo on August 15th, 2008 04:21 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! ´u`
(Deleted comment)
Sinirasvahappo on August 15th, 2008 04:25 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D When making wallpapers, you first have to know what size the usual wallpapers on your phone are (even though I think that you can take as big picture as you like, and you can crop it or something when you're putting it as wallpaper, but they might stretch strange-looking or something), then you open the picture you like in your Photoshop/or something you edit your pics with, crop it, edit it how you want, and then move it to your phone. :> I hope you understood XD
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - rasvahappo on August 15th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC) (Expand)